MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

Milan,
wed 8 July 2020
Live auction 343
112

Robert Indiana ©
(New castle, 1928 - Vinalhaven, 2018)

ROBERT INDIANA

€ 1.200 / 1.800

ROBERT INDIANA

(New Castle 1928 - Vinalhaven 2018)

Classic framed love rug

cm 80x80

tessuto

al retro firmato, datato e numerato

tiratura di 10.000 esemplari, n. 4867/10.000

Classic framed love rug

80x80 cm

fabric

on the reverse signed, dated and numbered

edition of 10.000 exemplars, n.4867/10.000