ARCADE| 16th TO 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 3 March 2020
Live auction 334
201

Scuola romana, sec. XVII

€ 1.500 / 2.500

Scuola romana, sec. XVII

RIPOSO DURANTE LA FUGA IN EGITTO

olio su tela, cm 40x27,5

Roman school, 17th century

THE REST DURING THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT

oil on canvas, cm 40x,27,5