ARCADE| 16th TO 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 3 March 2020
Live auction 334
230

Scuola dell'Italia settentrionale, sec. XVII

€ 2.000 / 3.000

LA MORTE DI SAN GIROLAMO

olio su rame, cm 23,5x18,5

North Italian school, 17th century

THE DEATH OF SAINT JEROME

oil on copper, cm 23,5x18,5