ARCADE| 16th TO 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 3 March 2020
Live auction 334
62

Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVIII

€ 1.000 / 1.500

PAESAGGIO INNEVATO CON VIANDANTI

olio su tavola, diam.  cm. 36

Central Italian school, 18th century

SNOW LANDSCAPE WITH WAYFARES

oil on panel, diam. cm 36