ARCADE| 16th TO 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 3 March 2020
Live auction 334
75

Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVII

€ 1.200 / 1.500

GIOVANE CAVALIERE DELL'ORDINE DI SAN GIORGIO

olio su tela, cm 87,5x66,5

Central Italian school, 17th century

YOUNG KNIGHT OF THE ORDER OF SAINT GEORGE

oil on canvas, cm 87,5x66,5