ARCADE| 16th TO 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 3 March 2020
Live auction 334
306

Fritz Hickmann
(Germany, 1820 - 1900)

Fritz Hickmann

Fritz Hickmann

(Germany 1820 - 1900)

RITRATTO DELLA BARONESSA EMMA GRENIER

olio su tela, cm 54x42

firmato e datato “1853”

retro: cartiglio iscritto "Emma Grenier l'epouse de Leonce Grenier né le 5 Fevrier 1833 morte à Gand le 29 Aout 1918"

PORTRAIT OF THE BARONESS EMMA GRENIER

oil on canvas, 54x42 cm

signed and dated “1853"

on the reverse: label inscribed "Emma Grenier l'epouse de Leonce Grenier né le 5 Fevrier 1833 morte à Gand le 29 Aout 1918"