OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

tue 26 November 2019
Live auction 317

Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI

€ 5.000 / 8.000

Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI

CROCIFISSIONE CON DOLENTI

olio su tavola, cm 40,5x29,5

Florentine school, 16th century

CRUCIFIXION WITH SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIS, THE VIRGIN AND MARY MAGDALENE

oil on panel, cm 40,5x29,5