TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

thu 4 - thu 11 July 2019
Online auction 310
356

Scuola del sec. XIX

Scuola del sec. XIX

CACCIA AL LEPROTTO

olio su tela, cm 20x25,5

retro: iscritto "G. Armfield"

School of the 19th century

THE HARE HUNT

oil on canvas, cm 20x25,5

on the reverse: inscribed "G. Armfield"