TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

thu 4 - thu 11 July 2019
Online auction 310
372

Luigi Bartolini
(Cupramontana, 1892 - Roma, 1963)

Luigi Bartolini

Luigi Bartolini

(Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)

MAMMA NEL 1925

acquaforte, cm 27,5x22,5

firmato in basso a destra e titolato "Mia madre" in basso a sinistra

MOTHER IN 1925

etching, cm 27,5x22,5

signed lower right and titled "Mia madre" lower left

Provenienza

Collezione Umberto Canti, Firenze