×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
295
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
OLD MASTER PAINTINGS
tue
14 May 2019
OLD MASTER PAINTINGS
Live auction, n.295
FLORENCE
3.30 p. m.
Auction times
14/05/2019 Hours 15:30
Viewing
FLORENCE
10th - 13th May 2019
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.
Sign in or register
Sold List
Online catalogue
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Old master paintings
Auction Highlights
Lot N.
35
Giovan Battista Piazzetta
Giovan Battista Piazzetta (Venezia 1682–1754) MADONNA COL BAMBINO olio su tela, cm 77x61 VIRGIN WITH CHILD oil [..]
€ 50.000 / 80.000
Lot N.
42
Antonio Gionima
Antonio Gionima (Venezia 1697 – Bologna 1732) IL BANCHETTO DI ANTONIO E CLEOPATRA olio su tela, cm 86x111 THE BANQUET [..]
€ 150.000 / 200.000
Filter and sort
no category
Old master paintings and sculp [..]
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
30000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
1 - 30 of 68 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVII
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVII RITRATTO DI BAMBINA CON CESTINO DI CILIEGIE E CAGNOLINO olio su tela, [..]
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVII
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Da Peter Paul Rubens
Da Peter Paul Rubens ADORAZIONE DEI PASTORI olio su lavagna, cm 76x59 After [..]
Da Peter Paul Rubens
€ 7.000 / 10.000
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVII
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVII ERCOLE, NESSO E DEIANIRA SATIRI E NINFE DANZANTI coppia [..]
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVII
€ 12.000 / 15.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Scuola dell'Italia centrale, inizio sec. XVIII
Scuola dell'Italia centrale, inizio sec. XVIII NATURA MORTA CON BICCHIERI, UCCELLINI E BISCOTTI [..]
€ 12.000 / 18.000
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVI
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVI MADONNA COL BAMBINO tempera e oro su tavola, cm 45x33 [..]
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVI
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Simone Pignoni
Simone Pignoni (Firenze, 1611 – 1698) S ANTA PRASSEDE olio su tela ottagonale, [..]
Simone Pignoni
€ 12.000 / 18.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Jan Frans van Bloemen, l'Orizzonte e Placido Costanzi
Jan Frans van Bloemen, l'Orizzonte e Placido Costanzi (Anversa, 1662 – Roma, 1749) (Roma? [..]
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Scuola italiana, inizio sec. XVII
Scuola italiana, inizio sec. XVII IL SACRIFICIO D'ISACCO olio e oro su vetro, cm 28 [..]
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Luca Mombello
Luca Mombello (Orzivecchi, 1518/1520 – ante 1596) MADONNA COL BAMBINO E I SANTI COSTANZO [..]
Luca Mombello
€ 12.000 / 18.000
Sold
Sign in or register
10
Scuola romana, sec. XVII
Scuola romana, sec. XVII COMPOSIZIONE FLOREALE ENTRO VASO SBALZATO olio su tela, cm [..]
10
Scuola romana, sec. XVII
€ 10.000 / 15.000
11
Nunzio Rossi
11
Nunzio Rossi
€ 20.000 / 30.000
12
Scuola genovese, sec. XVII
Scuola genovese, sec. XVII PUTTO DORMIENTE olio su tela , cm 6 2 x9 8,5 [..]
12
Scuola genovese, sec. XVII
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
13
Giuseppe Bernardino Bison
Giuseppe Bernardino B ison (Palmanova 1762-Milano 1844) LA PENISOLA ISTRIANA tempera [..]
13
Giuseppe Bernardino Bison
€ 6.000 / 8.000
14
Denijs Calvaert
Denijs Calvaert (Anversa, c. 1549 – Bologna 1619) ADORAZIONE DEI PASTORI olio su [..]
14
Denijs Calvaert
€ 50.000 / 70.000
15
Giovanni Camillo Sagrestani
Giovanni Camillo Sagrestani (Firenze 1660 – 1731) SAN LUIGI DI FRANCIA olio su tela, [..]
15
Giovanni Camillo Sagrestani
€ 12.000 / 18.000
16
Scuola di Michele Marieschi, sec. XVIII
Sc uola di Michele Marieschi , sec. XVIII CAPRICCI CON ROVINE, PONTE SUL FIUME E FIGURE [..]
16
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Sold
Sign in or register
17
Scuola Veneziana, sec. XVII
Scuola Veneziana, sec. XVII RITRATTO DI CONDOTTIERO olio su tela, cm 122x98 [..]
17
Scuola Veneziana, sec. XVII
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Sold
Sign in or register
18
Scuola di Giovan Francesco Romanelli, sec. XVII
Scuola di Giovan Francesco Romanelli, sec. XVII APOLLO E LE MUSE olio su tela, cm 31x58 [..]
18
€ 10.000 / 15.000
19
Scuola toscana, inizio sec. XVI
Sc uola toscana , inizio sec. XV I MADONNA COL BAMBINO, SAN GIOVANNINO olio su [..]
19
€ 30.000 / 50.000
Sold
Sign in or register
20
Scuola spagnola, prima metà sec. XVII
Scuola spagnola, prima metà sec. XVII RITRATTO DI BAMBINA olio su tela, cm 71x54 [..]
20
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
21
Bottega di Jusepe de Ribera, sec. XVII
Bottega di Jusepe de Ribera , sec. XVII PIETA' olio su tela, cm 2 53 x18 2 [..]
21
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Sold
Sign in or register
22
Lorenzo De Caro
Lorenzo De Caro (Napoli 1719-1777) IMMACOLATA CONCEZIONE CON LA SANTISSIMA TRINITA' [..]
22
Lorenzo De Caro
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Sold
Sign in or register
23
Scuola genovese, fine sec. XVII - inizio sec. XVIII
Scuola genovese, inizio sec. XVIII SALVATOR MUNDI olio su tela, cm 71x57 Genoese [..]
23
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Sold
Sign in or register
24
Francesco Trevisani e bottega
Francesco Trevisani e bottega (Capodistria, 1656 – Roma 1746) MADONNA COL BAMBINO E SAN [..]
24
Francesco Trevisani e bottega
€ 5.000 / 8.000
25
Giacomo Recco
Giacomo Recco (Napoli 1603 – prima del 1653) VASO DI FIORI CON ANEMONI E TULIPANI [..]
25
Giacomo Recco
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
26
Scuola spagnola, inizio del sec. XVII
Scuola spagnola, inizio del sec. XVII RITRATTO DI DONNA CON GORGIERA olio su tela, cm 71x54 [..]
26
€ 6.000 / 8.000
27
Francesco Curradi
Francesco Curradi (Firenze, 1570 – Firenze, 1661) SAN ZANOBI IN GLORIA olio su [..]
27
Francesco Curradi
€ 5.000 / 8.000
28
Attribuito a Marco Palmezzano
Attribuito a Marco Palmezzano (Forlì, 1459 – 1539) MADONNA COL BAMBINO olio [..]
28
Attribuito a Marco Palmezzano
€ 30.000 / 40.000
Sold
Sign in or register
29
Pandofo Reschi
Pandofo Reschi (Danzica, 1643 – Firenze, 1699) ASSALTO ALLA CITT À MURATA [..]
29
Pandofo Reschi
€ 35.000 / 50.000
30
Scuola romana, sec. XVII
Scuola romana, sec. XVII RITRATTO DI PAPA INNOCENZO XI ODESCALCHI olio su tela, cm 199x129 [..]
30
Scuola romana, sec. XVII
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
1 - 30 of 68 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last