TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

tue 22 - wed 30 January 2019
Online auction 289
218

Thomas Sidney Cooper

Thomas Sidney Cooper

(Canterbury 1803 - Harbledown 1902)

PAESAGGIO CON ARMENTI

olio su tavola, cm 46x56

firmato e datato "1879" in basso a destra

LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLE

oil on panel, cm 46x56

signed and dated "1879" lower right