TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

tue 22 - wed 30 January 2019
Online auction 289
194

Moses Levy

Moses Levy

(Tunisi 1885 - Viareggio 1968)

IL PICCOLO BEDUINO

acquaforte, cm 19,5x12

firmato, titolato e datato "Tunisi 19(?)9", firmato a matita in basso a destra

THE YOUNG BEDOUIN

etching, cm 19,5x12

signed, titled and dated "Tunisi 19(?)9", signed in pencil lower right