Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

wed 3 October 2018
Live auction 281
164

Scuola romana, prima metà sec. XVIII

€ 700 / 1.000

FIGURA FEMMINILE NUDA

penna e inchiostro, pennello e inchiostro acquarellato bruno e grigio, carta azzurra vergellata, mm 180x97

Roman school, first half of 18th century

NACKED FEMALE FIGURE

pen and ink, brush and brown and grey wash, pale blue laid paper, mm 180x97

Provenienza

Collezione Cesare Frigerio (Lugt 4363)