Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

wed 3 October 2018
Live auction 281
35

Scuola lombarda, prima metà sec. XVII

€ 2.000 / 3.000

MATRIMONIO DELLA VERGINE

olio su carta applicata su tela, mm 370x265

Lombard school, first half of 17th century

THE MARRIAGE OF THE VIRGIN

oil on paper laid down on canvas, mm 370x265