PLAQUETS, MEDALS, BRONZETS

11  -  21 JUNE 2022
Timed auction, 1157
20

Close to Guglielmo della Porta, late 16th century, Christ deposed in The Tomb, bronze

€ 800 / 1.200
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 3500 €  c.i.

Ambito di Guglielmo della Porta, fine secolo XVI

CRISTO DEPOSTO NEL SEPOLCRO

rilievo in bronzo dorato, cm 24,4x16,1