TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES

7  -  14 JUNE 2022
Timed auction, 1154
No reserve

Italian school, 19th century

€ 400 / 600
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 225 €  c.i.

Italian school, 19th century

PORTRAIT STUDIO

oil on canvas, 51x40 cm

signed "A. Trotti" upper right

Scuola italiana, sec. XIX

STUDIO PER RITRATTO

olio su tela, cm 51x40

firmato "A. Trotti" in alto a destra