TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES

7  -  14 JUNE 2022
Timed auction, 1154

English school, 19th century

€ 700 / 1.000
Auction closed

English school, 19th century

FOX HUNTING

oil on canvas, 26x31 cm

WOODCOCK HUNTING

oil on canvas, 26x31 cm

Scuola inglese, sec. XIX

CACCIA ALLA VOLPE

olio su tela, cm 26x31

firmato in basso a destra

CACCIA ALLA BECCACCIA

olio su tela, cm 26x31

firmato in basso a destra