TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES

7  -  14 JUNE 2022
Timed auction, 1154
No reserve
13

Josè Villegas Cordero

€ 400 / 600
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 100 €  c.i.

Josè Villegas Cordero

(Siviglia 1844 - Madrid 1921)

TORERO

watercolour on paper, 36x26 cm

signed lower left

IL TORERO

acquerello su carta, cm 36x26

firmato in basso a sinistra