TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS

17  -  28 SEPTEMBER 2021
Timed auction, 1106
54

Giovanni Malesci

€ 500 / 800
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 625 €  c.i.

Giovanni Malesci

(Vicchio 1884 - Milano 1969)

MADRE E BIMBO, VICCHIO

olio su tavola, cm 41x50

firmato in basso a sinistra

retro: firmato, titolato e datato "922"

MOTHER AND CHILD, VICCHIO

oil on panel, 41x50 cm

signed lower left

on the reverse: signed, titled and dated "922"