TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

3  -  14 MARCH 2023
Timed auction, 1220
No reserve
20

Stefano Ussi

€ 800 / 1.200
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 1260 €  c.i.

Stefano Ussi

(Firenze 1822 - Firenze 1901)

SEATED MALE FIGURE

oil on canvas, 69.5x37.5 cm

signed to the left at the centre

FIGURA MASCHILE SEDUTA

olio su tela, cm 69,5x37,5

firmato a sinistra al centro