TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

3  -  14 MARCH 2023
Timed auction, 1220
24

Pompeo Mariani

€ 250 / 450
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 819 €  c.i.

Pompeo Mariani

(Monza 1857 - Bordighera 1927)

CELLO PLAYER

oil on board, 18x13 cm

signed and dated "Milano [...] 1899" lower left

SUONATRICE DI VIOLONCELLO

olio su cartone, cm 18x13

firmato e datato "Milano [...] 1899" in basso a sinistra