OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

23 MAY 2023
Auction, 1209
18

Marco Palmezzano

€ 15.000 / 20.000

Marco Palmezzano

(Forlì, 1459 – 1539)

SAINT JEROME

oil on panel, cm 67x49

signed on the cartouche lower right "Marchus Palmezanus / pictor forlivensis / faciebat / MCCCCCXXXIII"

SAN GIROLAMO

olio su tavola, cm 67X49

firmato sul cartiglio in basso a destra "Marchus Palmezanus / pictor forlivensis / faciebat / MCCCCCXXXIII"