TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER AND 19TH CENTURY DRAWINGS AND PRINTS

26 APRIL  -  5 MAY 2022
Timed auction, 1127
11

Cristofano Robetta

€ 300 / 500
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 750 €  c.i.

Cristofano Robetta

(Firenze, 1462 – 1535)

ALLEGORIA DEL POTERE DELL’AMORE

bulino su carta vergellata, mm 305x278 (lastra)

firmato 'ROBETA' sulla tavoletta appesa all'albero in alto a destra

tiratura Vallardi (XIX sec.)

ALLEGORY OF CARNAL LOVE

engraving on laid paper, 305x278 (plate)

signed 'ROBETA' on a tablet hanging from a tree at upper right

Vallardi (19th century)

Bibliografia di riferimento

Bellini 31