TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS

17  -  28 SEPTEMBER 2021
Timed auction, 1106
No reserve
45

Gaetano Sperati

€ 50 / 100
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 75 €  c.i.

Gaetano Sperati

(Milano 1908 - Varese 1975)

PLACE DU MOLARD, GENÈVE

olio su cartone, cm 24x34

retro: cartiglio dell'artista con la data "1973", cartiglio della Galleria Ponte Rosso di Milano

PLACE DU MOLARD, GENÈVE

oil on cardboard, 24x34 cm

on the reverse: label of the artist with the date "1973", label of the Galleria Ponte Rosso of Milan

Provenienza

Galleria d'Arte Ponte Rosso, Milano