ONLINE AUCTION | MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

22 JUNE  -  1 JULY 2021
Timed auction, 1073
No reserve
68

ROMANO NOTARI

€ 400 / 600
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 125 €  c.i.

ROMANO NOTARI

(Foligno, 1933)

Ora calda

1965

olio su tela

cm 50,5x60

firmato e titolato in basso a destra

al retro titolato sul telaio

al retro firmato e datato sula tela

Warm hour

1965

oil on canvas

50.5x60 cm

signed and titled lower right

on the reverse titled on the frame