23  -  31 MARCH 2021
Timed auction, 1064
36

Adriaen van Ostade

€ 50 / 100
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 88 €  c.i.

Adriaen van Ostade

(Haarlem 1610 - 1684)

LE DUE PETTEGOLE

acquaforte, carta vergellata, mm 103x93

firmata in basso a sinistra

TWO GOSSIPS

etching, laid paper, 103x93 mm

signed in lower left