TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

22  -  30 JANUARY 2019
Timed auction, 0289
32

Carlo Semplici

Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 300 €  c.n.i.

Carlo Semplici

(Siena 1929)

RITRATTO DI DONNA

tempera su carta, cm 39x25,5

firmato e datato "60" in basso a sinistra

PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN

gouache on paper, cm 39x25,5

signed and dated "60" lower left