TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

22  -  30 JANUARY 2019
Timed auction, 0289
54

λ Heinirich Friedrich Fuger

€ 2.000 / 3.000
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 2000 €  c.n.i.

λ Heinirich Friedrich Fuger

(Heilbroon 1751 - Vienna 1818)

RITRATTO DI GENTILUOMO CON LIBRO

olio su tela, cm 23,5x17,5

monogrammato e datato 1796 in basso a destra

PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN WITH A BOOK

oil on canvas, cm 23,5x17,5

monogrammed and dated "1796" lower right

.