Spagna, secolo XVIII
LA MADONNA E SAN GIOVANNI DOLENTI
in legno dipinto in policromia e oro con decori a estofado, alt. cm 151 e cm 143
Spanish, 18th century, the Virgin and Saint John the Evangelist mourning, painted and gilt wood with estofado decoration