ARTE MODERNA E CONTEMPORANEA

8 LUGLIO 2020
Asta, 0343
100

REG BUTLER

Stima
€ 2.000 / 3.000

REG BUTLER

(Buntingford 1913 - Berkhamsted 1981)

Studio per figure in space

1966

matita su carta applicata su cartoncino

cm 94x68

firmato e datato in basso a destra

Study for figures in space

1966

pencil on paper applied on cardboard

94x68 cm

signed and dated in the lower right corner