ARCADE | 19 th TO 20 th CENTURY PAINTINGS

6 MARCH 2024
Auction, 1292

Camillo Innocenti

(Roma 1871 - Roma 1961)

WHITE SAILS

oil on panel, 34x50 cm

signed lower left

on the reverse: double label “1912/ buenos-ayres/19”

VELE BIANCHE

olio su tavoletta, cm 34x50

firmato in basso a sinistra

retro: doppio cartiglio “1912/ Buenos-Ayres/19”