ONLINE AUCTION | THE ART OF JEWELLERY

25 NOVEMBER  -  4 DECEMBER 2023
Timed auction, 1268
952

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING IN 18KT WHITE GOLD

300 / 500
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 504 €  c.i.

ANELLO CON ZAFFIRI E DIAMANTI

in oro bianco 18kt, impreziosito da zaffiri taglio ovale per ct 2.50 circa e diamanti taglio brillante per ct 0.40 circa, punzone 750, mis. 16/56, gr. 5

Parte del ricavato del lotto verrà destinato alla Fondazione Rino Biagioni e Maruska Borgogni Biagioni Onlus, fondata dopo la morte di entrambi i coniugi a causa di una malattia oncologica e a seguito della disposizione con testamento pubblico della signora Borgogni di lasciare tutto il suo patrimonio alla costituenda Fondazione in memoria sua e del marito.

Part of the proceeds of the lot will be allocated to the Fondazione Rino Biagioni and Maruska Borgogni Biagioni Onlus, founded after the death of both spouses due to an oncological disease and following the disposition by public will of Mrs Borgogni to leave all her estate to the founding Foundation in memory of her and her husband.Through the promotion and funding of welfare solidarity and scientific research, the Foundation aims to provide cancer patients in memory of Rino Biagioni and Maruska Borgogni.