ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

10 OCTOBER 2023
Auction, 1235
176

Follower of Bernardo Strozzi, 17th century

8.000 / 12.000

PLAYER OF LUTE

oil on canvas, cm 94,5x113

Seguace di Bernardo Strozzi, sec. XVII

SUONATRICE DI LIUTO

olio su tela, cm 94,5x113