ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

10 OCTOBER 2023
Auction, 1235
138

Venetian school, second half 16th century

6.000 / 8.000

CHRIST CARRYING THE CROSS

oil on slate, cm 44x34,5

Scuola veneta, seconda metà sec. XVI

CRISTO PORTACROCE

olio su ardesia, cm 44x34,5