ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

10 OCTOBER 2023
Auction, 1235

French-Flemish school, 17th century

ALLEGORY OF WEALTH AND POWER

oil on panel, cm 59x55,5

Scuola franco-fiamminga, sec. XVII

ALLEGORIA DEL POTERE E DELLA RICCHEZZA

olio su tavola, cm 59x55,5