ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

10 OCTOBER 2023
Auction, 1235

School of Salvator, 18th century

A LANDASCAPE WITH FIGURES BEFORE A GRAVE

oil on canvas, cm 74x66

Scuola di Salvator Rosa, sec. XVIII

PAESAGGIO CON FIGURE INTORNO A UNA TOMBA

olio su tela, cm 74x66