ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

10 OCTOBER 2023
Auction, 1235
72

Neapolitan caravagist school, 17th century

4.000 / 6.000

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

oil on canvas, cm 92,5x69,5

Scuola caravaggesca napoletana, sec. XVII

SAN GIOVANNI BATTISTA

olio su tela, cm 92,5x69,5