ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

10 OCTOBER 2023
Auction, 1235
195

Bolognese school, late 17th - early 18th century

1.000 / 1.500

VENUS, VULCAN AND CHERUBS IN A FOREST LANDSCAPE

oil on canvas, cm 65x80

Scuola  bolognese, fine sec. XVII - inizi XVIII

VENERE, VOLCANO E AMORINI IN UN PAESAGGIO BOSCHIVO

olio su tela, cm 65x80