ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

10 OCTOBER 2023
Auction, 1235
24

Circle of Claude Vernet, 18th century

4.000 / 6.000

A COASTAL STORM WITH CASTAWAY

oil on canvas, cm 38x51

Cerchia di Claude Vernet, sec. XVIII

MAREGGIATA CON NAUFRACHI

olio su tela, cm 38x51