ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

10 OCTOBER 2023
Auction, 1235
No reserve

Workshop of Bassano, 17th century

CHRIST IN THE GARDEN OF GETHSEMANE

oil on canvas, cm 108,5x174

Bottega dei Bassano, sec.XVII

ORAZIONE DI CRISTO NELL' ORTO DEI GETSEMANI

olio su tela, cm 108,5x174