ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

10 OCTOBER 2023
Auction, 1235
113

Attributed to Antonio Calza, second half of 17th century

4.000 / 6.000

BATTLE SCENES

oil on canvas, cm 59,5x87,5 approx. a pair

Attribuiti ad Antonio Calza, seconda metà sec. XVII

SCENE DI BATTAGLIA

coppia di dipinti olio su tela, cm 59,5x87,5 ca.