ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

10 OCTOBER 2023
Auction, 1232
307

Vittore Antonio Cargnel

500 / 800

Vittore Antonio Cargnel

(Venezia 1872 - Milano 1931)

WINTER MORNING

oil on canvas, 36x56 cm

signed lower left

on the reverse: titled, declaration of authenticity signed by Lucio Cargnel

MATTINO INVERNALE

olio su tela, cm 36x56

firmato in basso a sinistra

retro: titolato, dichiarazione di autenticità a firma Lucio Cargnel