ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

10 OCTOBER 2023
Auction, 1232
247

Italian school, 19th century

500 / 800

Italian school, 19th century

HEAD OF A PEASANT GIRL

oil on canvas, 37x28.5 cm

Scuola italiana, sec. XIX

TESTA DI CONTADINELLA

olio su tela, cm 37x28,5