ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

10 OCTOBER 2023
Auction, 1232
369

Pietro Annigoni

400 / 600

Pietro Annigoni

(Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988)

THE READING

oil on paperboard, 16x20 cm

signed and dedicated lower right

LA LETTURA

olio su cartoncino, cm 16x20

firmato e dedicato in basso a destra