ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

10 OCTOBER 2023
Auction, 1232
293

Marco Calderini

2.500 / 3.500

Marco Calderini

(Torino 1850 - 1941)

TWILIGHT CALMING

oil on cardboard, 55x87 cm

on the reverse: label of Galleria d'Arte Fogliato in Turin

CALMA CREPUSCOLARE

olio su cartone, cm 55x87

retro: cartiglio della Galleria d'Arte Fogliato di Torino

Provenienza

Galleria d'Arte Fogliato, Torino