ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

10 OCTOBER 2023
Auction, 1232
271

Luigi Scrosati

500 / 800

Luigi Scrosati

(Milano 1815 - 1869)

VOTIVE SHRINE WITH FLOWER POT

oil on canvas, 30x22 cm

signed and dated "1856" lower left

EDICOLA VOTIVA CON VASO DI FIORI

olio su tela, cm 30x22

firmato e datato "1856" in basso a sinistra