ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

10 OCTOBER 2023
Auction, 1232
251

Francesco Beda

10.000 / 15.000

Francesco Beda

(Trieste 1840 - 1900)

a) IN THE ANTIQUE STORE

oil on canvas, 55x71 cm, frameless

b) HOME JOKES

oil on canvas, 52x68 cm, frameless

signed lower left

a) DALL'AINTIQUARIO

olio su tela, cm 55x71, senza cornice

firmato in basso a destra

b) SCHERZI DOMESTICI

olio su tela, cm 52x68, senza cornice

firmato in basso a sinistra