TIMED AUCTION | Asian Art -东方艺术

21  -  28 MARCH 2023
Timed auction, 1217
257

A BOX, JAPAN, EDO PERIOD, 18TH CENTURY

500 / 600
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 500 €  c.n.i.

日本 江户 十八世纪 木漆色描金苇花纹砚盒  尺寸 23 x 20 x 4,2厘米

SCATOLA, GIAPPONE, PERIODO EDO, SEC. XVIII

in legno laccato dipinto con colore d'oro, Suzuri Bako con decoro floreale. l'autore è Harumasa. Jirobei

Dim.cm 23 x 20 x 4,2