INTERNATIONAL FINE ART AND AN IMPORTANT COLLECTION OF PENDOLES “AU BON SAUVAGE”

13 JUNE 2023
Auction, 1207
100

Central Italy School, 17th century

€ 8.000 / 12.000

PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN

oil on canvas,oil on canvas, depicting a young man dressed in a large ruff, one hand resting on the table and the other on his side above the hilt of his sword, within a gilded wooden frame richly carved with leafy scrolls; cm 255x155

Scuola dell'Italia Centrale, secolo XVII

RITRATTO DI GIOVANE

olio su tela, raffigurante giovane abbigliato con ampia gorgiera, una mano appoggiata sul tavolo e l'altra sul fianco sopra l'elsa della spada, entro cornice in legno dorato e riccamente intagliato a giorno a volute fogliacee; cm 255x155