TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

3  -  13 MARCH 2023
Timed auction, 1190
30

Roman school, 17th century

2.000 / 2.500
Auction closed

Roman school, 17th century

THE CLOTHING OF DIOMEDES AND ULYSSES BEFORE THE BATTLE

oil on slate, cm 48x47

Scuola romana, sec. XVII

VESTIZIONE DI DIOMEDE ED ULISSE PRIMA DELLA BATTAGLIA

olio su lavagna, cm 48x47